2FASMS›Services›Hostinger
H

Hostinger SMS number — price by country

One-time virtual numbers for Hostinger SMS verification in 15 countries. Prices update continuously with live availability: from $0.10 in Colombia, median $0.31 per code.

$0.10Hostinger number from $0.10
Get a number
from
$0.10
Colombia
median
$0.31
15 countries
Popular
1
recent months, on this exact combo
max
$2.15
Hong Kong

Cheapest countries for Hostinger codes

1.Colombia flag ColombiaPopular$0.10
2.Netherlands flag Netherlands$0.15
3.Ireland flag Ireland$0.24
4.Brazil flag Brazil$0.25
5.Turkey flag Turkey$0.31
6.Mexico flag Mexico$0.31
7.Argentina flag Argentina$0.31
8.Egypt flag Egypt$0.31
9.Honduras flag Honduras$0.31
10.Nepal flag Nepal$0.31

Hostinger price vs other providers

live

Cheapest on 15 of 15 countries we track against 6 providers.

Countries2FASMSCheapest elsewhereDifference
Colombia flag Colombia$0.10$0.10 HeroSMS+0%
Canada flag Canada$0.46$0.46 SMS-Man+0%
United Kingdom flag United Kingdom$0.46$0.46 SMS-Man+0%
Turkey flag Turkey$0.31$0.31 SMS-Man+0%
Mexico flag Mexico$0.31$0.31 SMS-Man+0%
Brazil flag Brazil$0.25$0.25 HeroSMS+0%
Hong Kong flag Hong Kong$2.15$2.15 SMS-Man+0%
France flag France$1.56$1.56 Grizzly SMS+0%
Netherlands flag Netherlands$0.15$0.15 HeroSMS+0%
USA flag USA$0.50$0.50 SMS-Man+0%
Argentina flag Argentina$0.31$0.31 SMS-Man+0%
Egypt flag Egypt$0.31$0.31 SMS-Man+0%

Prices fetched from public rates of each provider. We show them even when a competitor is cheaper. · Prices checked 2026-10-21 11:45 UTC

Countries available for Hostinger

15
CountriesPrice
Colombia flag ColombiaPopular$0.10
Netherlands flag Netherlands$0.15
Ireland flag Ireland$0.24
Brazil flag Brazil$0.25
Turkey flag Turkey$0.31
Mexico flag Mexico$0.31
Argentina flag Argentina$0.31
Egypt flag Egypt$0.31
Honduras flag Honduras$0.31
Nepal flag Nepal$0.31
Canada flag Canada$0.46
United Kingdom flag United Kingdom$0.46
USA flag USA$0.50
France flag France$1.56
Hong Kong flag Hong Kong$2.15

savings shown vs the best live competitor price (6 providers tracked) · Prices checked 2026-10-21 11:45 UTC

FAQ

How much does a Hostinger number cost?
From $0.10 (Colombia) up to $2.15 depending on the country; the median price across 15 countries is $0.31. You only pay when the SMS arrives.
Which country is cheapest for Hostinger?
Right now Colombia at $0.10 per received code. Prices move with live availability — the table above always shows the current cheapest.
Can I reuse the number?
No. Each number is single-use to protect your privacy. For another verification, get a fresh number.

How it works

1Pick service & countryThe cheapest available number is reserved for you instantly.
2Use the numberEnter it in the app — the SMS code appears here in seconds.
3Copy the codeOne-time use. Not charged if no SMS arrives.